[Q22] For what services do you typically tip?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Waiters | 720 | 32.48% |
|
Barista | 236 | 10.65% |
|
Airport Personnel | 72 | 3.25% |
|
Taxi Drivers | 235 | 10.6% |
|
Uber Drivers | 251 | 11.32% |
|
Doorman | 84 | 3.79% |
|
Valet | 115 | 5.19% |
|
Food Delivery | 397 | 17.91% |
|
Good Delivery (Petco, Walgreens etc.) | 107 | 4.83% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2217 | 100 % |
For what services do you typically tip? - Dynamic Text / Comments
| 08/23/2023 | 108809491 | [Uber Drivers] 10 |
| 08/23/2023 | 108809491 | [Food Delivery] 10 |
| 08/23/2023 | 108809491 | [Good Delivery (Petco, Walgreens etc.)] 10 |
| 08/23/2023 | 108807126 | [Uber Drivers] 23 |
| 08/23/2023 | 108801761 | [Waiters] 15% |
| 08/23/2023 | 108801761 | [Food Delivery] 15% |
| 08/23/2023 | 108801761 | [Uber Drivers] 10% |
| 08/23/2023 | 108787493 | [Waiters] 2% |
| 08/23/2023 | 108773822 | [Taxi Drivers] 90 |
| 08/23/2023 | 108773534 | [Taxi Drivers] 200 |
Loading...