[Q2] Which of the following services have you recently tipped for?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Waiters 553 31.1%
Barista 169 9.51%
Airport Personnel 67 3.77%
Taxi Drivers 159 8.94%
Uber/Lyft Rideshare Drivers 185 10.4%
Doorman 77 4.33%
Valet 87 4.89%
Food Delivery 380 21.37%
Good Delivery (Petco, Walgreens etc.) 101 5.68%
Total 1778 100 %