[Q15] Which services do you tip the most frequently?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Waiters | 635 | 34.53% |
|
Barista | 164 | 8.92% |
|
Airport Personnel | 62 | 3.37% |
|
Taxi Drivers | 134 | 7.29% |
|
Uber Drivers | 211 | 11.47% |
|
Doorman | 83 | 4.51% |
|
Valet | 66 | 3.59% |
|
Food Delivery | 378 | 20.55% |
|
Good Delivery (Petco, Walgreens etc.) | 106 | 5.76% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1839 | 100 % |
Loading...