[Q54] What is important when deciding what companies/brands to shop from? Select all that apply.
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Value for the price | 866 | 86.6% |
|
Quality | 838 | 83.8% |
|
Convenience | 698 | 69.8% |
|
Availability | 689 | 68.9% |
|
Great customer service | 654 | 65.4% |
|
Products made in USA | 382 | 38.2% |
|
Recommended by family/friends | 373 | 37.3% |
|
Sustainability | 337 | 33.7% |
|
Align with my beliefs | 218 | 21.8% |
|
Have Diversity, Equity and Inclusion (DEI) programs | 161 | 16.1% |
|
Donations to social causes | 113 | 11.3% |
|
Political ideology | 106 | 10.6% |
|
Recommended by influencers | 78 | 7.8% |
|
Religious ideology | 60 | 6% |
|
Donations to political parties | 39 | 3.9% |
|
None of the above | 3 | 0.3% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 5615 | n = 1000 |
Loading...