[Q6b] Please select 3 words from this list that best describe how you feel about the implementation of Generative AI within healthcare?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Optimistic | 294 | 58.8% |
|
Nervous | 185 | 37% |
|
Sceptical | 156 | 31.2% |
|
Indifferent | 21 | 4.2% |
|
Excited | 202 | 40.4% |
|
Curious | 337 | 67.4% |
|
Confused | 33 | 6.6% |
|
Relieved (or reassured) | 13 | 2.6% |
|
Neutral | 65 | 13% |
|
Surprised | 17 | 3.4% |
|
Empowered | 104 | 20.8% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1427 | n = 500 |
Loading...