[Q14] When do you typically begin to shop for the holidays? Select all that apply.
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Before September | 91 | 9.11% |
|
September | 108 | 10.81% |
|
October | 216 | 21.62% |
|
November | 376 | 37.64% |
|
December (Before the Holidays) | 380 | 38.04% |
|
December (After the Holidays) | 55 | 5.51% |
|
I don’t shop for the holidays | 73 | 7.31% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1299 | n = 999 |
Loading...