[Q4] Please select the type of household that you are raising your child(ren) in. If you experienced raising your children in mixed household types, select the one in which your child(ren) has spent the longest.
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Single-parent household | 384 | 38.21% |
|
Co-parenting/Multiple households for my child(ren) | 174 | 17.31% |
|
Two-parent household | 447 | 44.48% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1005 | 100 % |
Loading...