[Q9] What holidays or seasons do you usually decorate your home for? Select all that apply.
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Winter themed | 409 | 45.34% |
|
Spring-themed | 266 | 29.49% |
|
Summer-Themed | 223 | 24.72% |
|
Fall-themed | 384 | 42.57% |
|
Easter | 367 | 40.69% |
|
Halloween | 692 | 76.72% |
|
Christmas | 774 | 85.81% |
|
Fourth of July | 259 | 28.71% |
|
Thanksgiving | 405 | 44.9% |
|
Valentines Day | 194 | 21.51% |
|
None/None of the above | 3 | 0.33% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3976 | n = 902 |
Loading...