[Q8] How do you typically decide what to eat for each meal? (Select all that apply)
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
I plan my meals in advance | 347 | 34.7% |
|
I choose based on what ingredients I have at home | 443 | 44.3% |
|
I pick something quick and easy | 398 | 39.8% |
|
I look for new recipes to try | 300 | 30% |
|
I decide based on cravings or mood | 430 | 43% |
|
I decide based on what is nearest to me | 186 | 18.6% |
|
I rely on takeout or delivery options | 168 | 16.8% |
|
Based on my activities/events that week | 206 | 20.6% |
|
Something else | 58 | 5.8% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2536 | n = 1000 |
Loading...