[Q10] On average, how often do you cook each of the following meals? (Or have them cooked for you)
| Statement | Every day | Several times a week | Once a week | Rarely | Never | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breakfast | 411 43.54% | 287 30.4% | 93 9.85% | 108 11.44% | 45 4.77% | 944 n = 944 |
| Lunch | 323 34.22% | 385 40.78% | 95 10.06% | 107 11.33% | 34 3.6% | 944 n = 944 |
| Dinner | 433 45.87% | 414 43.86% | 66 6.99% | 27 2.86% | 4 0.42% | 944 n = 944 |
| Snack | 350 37.08% | 308 32.63% | 88 9.32% | 128 13.56% | 70 7.42% | 944 n = 944 |
Min
Max
| Question | Count | Score |
|
|||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breakfast | 944 | 2.03 |
|
|||||
| Lunch | 944 | 2.09 |
|
|||||
| Dinner | 944 | 1.68 |
|
|||||
| Snack | 944 | 2.22 |
|
|||||
| Average | 2 |
Breakfast
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Every day | 411 | 43.54% |
|
Several times a week | 287 | 30.4% |
|
Once a week | 93 | 9.85% |
|
Rarely | 108 | 11.44% |
|
Never | 45 | 4.77% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 944 | n = 944 |
Lunch
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Every day | 323 | 34.22% |
|
Several times a week | 385 | 40.78% |
|
Once a week | 95 | 10.06% |
|
Rarely | 107 | 11.33% |
|
Never | 34 | 3.6% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 944 | n = 944 |
Dinner
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Every day | 433 | 45.87% |
|
Several times a week | 414 | 43.86% |
|
Once a week | 66 | 6.99% |
|
Rarely | 27 | 2.86% |
|
Never | 4 | 0.42% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 944 | n = 944 |
Snack
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Every day | 350 | 37.08% |
|
Several times a week | 308 | 32.63% |
|
Once a week | 88 | 9.32% |
|
Rarely | 128 | 13.56% |
|
Never | 70 | 7.42% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 944 | n = 944 |
Loading...