[Q17] What factors influence your decision to cook or eat home-cooked/made versus ordering takeout? (Select all that apply)
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
I have/make the time available to cook | 368 | 39.07% |
|
It cost less | 541 | 57.43% |
|
I desire a healthier option | 323 | 34.29% |
|
It is more convenient | 365 | 38.75% |
|
Best option for my household size | 238 | 25.27% |
|
I have dietary preferences or restrictions in my home | 135 | 14.33% |
|
It’s my personal preference | 368 | 39.07% |
|
I know what is being put in the food | 347 | 36.84% |
|
Some other reason | 97 | 10.3% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2782 | n = 942 |
Loading...