[Q19] On a typical night, which type of meals are you more likely to cook (or eat if you aren't the one who cooks)? (Select all that apply)
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Quick and easy meals | 584 | 62% |
|
Healthy, balanced meals | 441 | 46.82% |
|
Comfort meals | 519 | 55.1% |
|
Fancy or elaborate meals | 146 | 15.5% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1690 | n = 942 |
Loading...