[Q20] When you cook your meals, how likely are you to do the following: 
Statement Very unlikely Unlikely Neutral Likely Very likely Overall
Use the groceries you have in your home 30 3.18% 17 1.8% 121 12.85% 324 34.39% 450 47.77% 942 n = 942
Shop for groceries before you cook 48 5.1% 76 8.07% 210 22.29% 331 35.14% 277 29.41% 942 n = 942
Order groceries to be delivered before you cook 295 31.32% 132 14.01% 166 17.62% 195 20.7% 154 16.35% 942 n = 942
Order/purchase a dish to supplement what you cooked 222 23.57% 189 20.06% 220 23.35% 197 20.91% 114 12.1% 942 n = 942
Cook multiple meals at one time 166 17.62% 165 17.52% 205 21.76% 258 27.39% 148 15.71% 942 n = 942
Cook the same meal multiple times a week 124 13.16% 188 19.96% 237 25.16% 257 27.28% 136 14.44% 942 n = 942
 
Min Max
Question Count Score
Very unlikely Unlikely Neutral Likely Very likely
Use the groceries you have in your home 942 4.22
Shop for groceries before you cook 942 3.76
Order groceries to be delivered before you cook 942 2.77
Order/purchase a dish to supplement what you cooked 942 2.78
Cook multiple meals at one time 942 3.06
Cook the same meal multiple times a week 942 3.1
Average 3.28
Use the groceries you have in your home
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Very unlikely 30 3.18%
Unlikely 17 1.8%
Neutral 121 12.85%
Likely 324 34.39%
Very likely 450 47.77%
Total 942 n = 942
Shop for groceries before you cook
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Very unlikely 48 5.1%
Unlikely 76 8.07%
Neutral 210 22.29%
Likely 331 35.14%
Very likely 277 29.41%
Total 942 n = 942
Order groceries to be delivered before you cook
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Very unlikely 295 31.32%
Unlikely 132 14.01%
Neutral 166 17.62%
Likely 195 20.7%
Very likely 154 16.35%
Total 942 n = 942
Order/purchase a dish to supplement what you cooked
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Very unlikely 222 23.57%
Unlikely 189 20.06%
Neutral 220 23.35%
Likely 197 20.91%
Very likely 114 12.1%
Total 942 n = 942
Cook multiple meals at one time
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Very unlikely 166 17.62%
Unlikely 165 17.52%
Neutral 205 21.76%
Likely 258 27.39%
Very likely 148 15.71%
Total 942 n = 942
Cook the same meal multiple times a week
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Very unlikely 124 13.16%
Unlikely 188 19.96%
Neutral 237 25.16%
Likely 257 27.28%
Very likely 136 14.44%
Total 942 n = 942