[Q8] Which of the following types of AI tools have you used for your work? Select all those that apply
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
AI writing assistants (e.g., ChatGPT, Jasper) | 639 | 21.85% |
|
AI code assistants (e.g., GitHub Copilot) | 479 | 16.38% |
|
AI image/video generators (e.g., Midjourney, DALL-E) | 518 | 17.71% |
|
AI for data analysis/visualization | 534 | 18.26% |
|
AI for task automation (RPA) | 500 | 17.09% |
|
AI from Company | 217 | 7.42% |
|
Other | 1 | 0.03% |
|
I have not used any AI tools for my work | 37 | 1.26% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2925 | 100 % |
Which of the following types of AI tools have you used for your work?Select all those that apply - Dynamic Text / Comments
| 08/22/2025 | 195801642 | [Other] askgpt-2 for analysis |
Loading...