[Q4] Which of the following kinds of content do you listen to at any given time? Select all that apply.
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Radio (AM/FM) | 530 | 53% |
|
Satellite radio (e.g., SiriusXM) | 220 | 22% |
|
Podcasts | 369 | 36.9% |
|
Music or Playlists | 604 | 60.4% |
|
Audiobooks | 180 | 18% |
|
News or talk shows | 385 | 38.5% |
|
White noise or ambient sounds (e.g., rain, waves, background loops) | 251 | 25.1% |
|
Guided meditations or mindfulness audio | 114 | 11.4% |
|
Live streams or DJ sets | 166 | 16.6% |
|
Social audio (e.g., TikTok/Instagram sounds, Clubhouse, Spaces) | 342 | 34.2% |
|
None of the above | 0 | 0% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3161 | n = 1000 |
Loading...