[Q11] Which apps are you using to stream music or audio content? Select All that apply.
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Spotify | 371 | 37.1% |
|
Apple Music | 248 | 24.8% |
|
Tidal | 34 | 3.4% |
|
YouTube Music | 420 | 42% |
|
Soundlcoud | 97 | 9.7% |
|
Amazon Music | 252 | 25.2% |
|
Pandora | 246 | 24.6% |
|
Siriux XM | 178 | 17.8% |
|
iHeartRadio | 182 | 18.2% |
|
Other | 121 | 12.1% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2149 | n = 1000 |
Which apps are you using to stream music or audio content? Select All that apply. - Text Data for Other
| 11/16/2025 | 142854163 | Computer files |
| 11/16/2025 | 142853486 | Stingray |
| 11/16/2025 | 142853480 | None |
| 11/16/2025 | 142852569 | regular you tube |
| 11/16/2025 | 142851920 | none |
| 11/16/2025 | 142851904 | CD player |
| 11/16/2025 | 142851578 | No apps |
| 11/16/2025 | 142851515 | None of the above |
| 11/16/2025 | 142851435 | utube on TY |
| 11/16/2025 | 142851426 | I don't use an app |
Loading...