[Q11] Who do you typically travel with during the holidays?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Alone | 261 | 26.1% |
|
With spouse or partner | 475 | 47.5% |
|
With children or family | 450 | 45% |
|
With friends | 141 | 14.1% |
|
Part of a group trip or tour | 25 | 2.5% |
|
Other | 16 | 1.6% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1368 | n = 1000 |
Loading...