[Q12] When choosing a holiday destination, what matters most to you? (Select up to 3)
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Affordability | 459 | 45.9% |
|
Weather/climate | 378 | 37.8% |
|
Proximity to family or friends | 411 | 41.1% |
|
Tradition (we go every year) | 220 | 22% |
|
Ease of travel (short trip, direct flights) | 295 | 29.5% |
|
Opportunity for relaxation | 267 | 26.7% |
|
Events or experiences happening there | 223 | 22.3% |
|
Where others in my circle are going | 140 | 14% |
|
Something else | 24 | 2.4% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2417 | n = 1000 |
Loading...