[Q7] How often do you intentionally disconnect from technology (no phone, social media, or screens)?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Regularly — I take tech breaks often | 283 | 28.24% |
|
Occasionally — when I feel burnt out | 414 | 41.32% |
|
Rarely — I find it hard to disconnect | 187 | 18.66% |
|
Never — I’m always connected | 118 | 11.78% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1002 | 100 % |
Loading...