[Q5] How will you spend the holidays this year? Select all that apply.
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Staying put (home) | 490 | 49% |
|
Staying put (local – short distance travel) | 274 | 27.4% |
|
Traveling (family/friend related- non vacation) | 236 | 23.6% |
|
Traveling (vacation, non family-related) | 103 | 10.3% |
|
Hosting guests (friends, family, etc.) | 285 | 28.5% |
|
Working | 141 | 14.1% |
|
Volunteering/Community Service | 72 | 7.2% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1601 | n = 1000 |
Loading...