[Q6] Who do you expect to spend most of your holiday time with this year? Select all that apply.
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Partner or spouse | 367 | 36.7% |
|
My children | 384 | 38.4% |
|
Immediate biological family (parents, siblings, etc.) | 334 | 33.4% |
|
Extended biological family (aunts, uncles, cousins, etc.) | 153 | 15.3% |
|
In-laws or partner’s family | 119 | 11.9% |
|
Chosen family (friends, community, non-biological loved ones) | 277 | 27.7% |
|
Co-workers | 44 | 4.4% |
|
Mostly on my own | 195 | 19.5% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1873 | n = 1000 |
Loading...