[Q7] What is the MAIN reason you are spending the holidays the way(s) you identified earlier? Select only one.
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Emotional support or comfort | 54 | 5.4% |
|
Family traditions | 299 | 29.9% |
|
Stress or tension with biological family | 41 | 4.1% |
|
Logistical ease or travel cost | 50 | 5% |
|
Partner’s preferences | 26 | 2.6% |
|
Wanting a quieter holiday | 93 | 9.3% |
|
Proximity / where people live | 104 | 10.4% |
|
It's always this way | 184 | 18.4% |
|
Trying something new | 34 | 3.4% |
|
I have no other options | 73 | 7.3% |
|
Some other reason | 42 | 4.2% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1000 | 100 % |
Loading...