[Q5] Please identify the living arrangement that most closely represents your situation.
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
I own the house/townhouse I live in | 517 | 51.6% |
|
I rent the house/townhouse I live in | 230 | 22.95% |
|
I live in a condo that I own | 13 | 1.3% |
|
I live in a condo/apartment that I rent | 121 | 12.08% |
|
I rent a room inside a house/townhouse | 30 | 2.99% |
|
I live with someone else and do not rent or own my own space | 91 | 9.08% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1002 | 100 % |
Loading...