[Q8] What institution do you trust the most?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
State government | 43 | 7.88% |
|
Federal government | 41 | 7.51% |
|
Local government | 32 | 5.86% |
|
Healthcare systems | 87 | 15.93% |
|
Public schools | 49 | 8.97% |
|
Universities | 47 | 8.61% |
|
News media | 27 | 4.95% |
|
Social media platforms | 26 | 4.76% |
|
Large corporations | 3 | 0.55% |
|
Financial institutions | 37 | 6.78% |
|
Technology companies | 17 | 3.11% |
|
None of these / Not sure | 137 | 25.09% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 546 | 100 % |
Loading...