[Q6] Which emotion best describes how you feel when interacting with institutions you trust the most?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Confident | 111 | 20.29% |
|
Skeptical | 80 | 14.63% |
|
Respected | 83 | 15.17% |
|
Ignored | 15 | 2.74% |
|
Safe | 91 | 16.64% |
|
Manipulated | 23 | 4.2% |
|
Supported | 62 | 11.33% |
|
Distrustful | 24 | 4.39% |
|
None of these | 58 | 10.6% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 547 | 100 % |
Loading...