[Q8-C8] What institution do you trust the least?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
State government | 55 | 10.87% |
|
Federal government | 232 | 45.85% |
|
Local government | 22 | 4.35% |
|
Healthcare systems | 24 | 4.74% |
|
Public schools | 21 | 4.15% |
|
Universities | 13 | 2.57% |
|
News media | 58 | 11.46% |
|
Social media platforms | 48 | 9.49% |
|
Large corporations | 18 | 3.56% |
|
Financial institutions | 5 | 0.99% |
|
Technology companies | 10 | 1.98% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 506 | 100 % |
Loading...