[Q6-C8] Which emotion best describes how you feel when interacting with institutions you trust the least?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Confident | 22 | 4.03% |
|
Skeptical | 118 | 21.61% |
|
Respected | 18 | 3.3% |
|
Ignored | 55 | 10.07% |
|
Safe | 20 | 3.66% |
|
Manipulated | 141 | 25.82% |
|
Supported | 11 | 2.01% |
|
Distrustful | 131 | 23.99% |
|
None of these | 30 | 5.49% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 546 | 100 % |
Loading...