[Q8] When institutions communicate publicly, what do you most often assume?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
They are being transparent | 53 | 9.65% |
|
They are withholding information | 126 | 22.95% |
|
They are protecting themselves | 204 | 37.16% |
|
They are politically motivated | 95 | 17.3% |
|
They are simplifying complex issues | 25 | 4.55% |
|
Unsure | 46 | 8.38% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 549 | 100 % |
Loading...