[Q11] Have you ever done any of the following because you did not trust the organization asking for feedback? Select all that apply.
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Chose not to take a survey | 137 | 25.05% |
|
Stopped a survey before completing it | 127 | 23.22% |
|
Gave a safer or less critical answer than I really believed | 107 | 19.56% |
|
Left out information I did not want the organization to know | 100 | 18.28% |
|
Avoided answering certain questions | 94 | 17.18% |
|
Gave an answer I thought the organization wanted to hear | 45 | 8.23% |
|
None of these | 188 | 34.37% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 798 | n = 547 |
Loading...