[Q2] Which of the following local government services have you used in the past 12 months? Select all that apply
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Parks & Recreation | 176 | 44% |
|
Public Safety/Police | 61 | 15.25% |
|
Fire or emergency services | 33 | 8.25% |
|
Public works/sanitation | 98 | 24.5% |
|
Utilities or water services | 198 | 49.5% |
|
Permits or licensing | 49 | 12.25% |
|
Community events | 89 | 22.25% |
|
Public transportation | 84 | 21% |
|
Housing or community assistance | 33 | 8.25% |
|
City website or online services | 114 | 28.5% |
|
None of the above | 63 | 15.75% |
|
Other | 10 | 2.5% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1008 | n = 400 |
Which of the following local government services have you used in the past 12 months?Select all that apply - Dynamic Text / Comments
| 09/25/2026 | 235234759 | [Other] Library |
| 09/25/2026 | 235234050 | [Other] Library |
| 09/25/2026 | 235233449 | [Other] NO JOBS FOR ME |
| 09/25/2026 | 235232925 | [Other] Was an adultvrducator |
| 09/25/2026 | 235232142 | [Other] Tax |
| 09/25/2026 | 235232135 | [Other] County Property Records Office |
| 09/25/2026 | 235231750 | [Other] Construction |
| 09/25/2026 | 235231700 | [Other] Registry of motor vrhicles |
Loading...