[Q3] Which issues do you believe should be your community's highest priorities over the next 3 years? Select up to 3
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Public safety | 154 | 38.69% |
|
Road and sidewalk maintenance | 126 | 31.66% |
|
Affordable housing | 171 | 42.96% |
|
Traffic and transportation | 88 | 22.11% |
|
Parks and green spaces | 72 | 18.09% |
|
Economic development | 100 | 25.13% |
|
Homelessness services | 113 | 28.39% |
|
Emergency preparedness | 69 | 17.34% |
|
Community engagement | 36 | 9.05% |
|
Accessibility for residents with disabilities | 53 | 13.32% |
|
Environmental sustainability | 48 | 12.06% |
|
Modernizing city services and technology | 40 | 10.05% |
|
Youth and family services | 53 | 13.32% |
|
Public health initiatives | 47 | 11.81% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1170 | n = 398 |
Loading...