[Q11] Which improvements would most improve your experience with city services? Select up to 3
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Faster response times | 134 | 33.84% |
|
Easier-to-use website | 121 | 30.56% |
|
Better communication updates | 121 | 30.56% |
|
More online service options | 112 | 28.28% |
|
Mobile-friendly services | 89 | 22.47% |
|
Extended service hours | 92 | 23.23% |
|
More multilingual resources | 28 | 7.07% |
|
Improved accessibility accommodations | 59 | 14.9% |
|
More transparency from city leadership | 102 | 25.76% |
|
Easier reporting of issues or complaints | 79 | 19.95% |
|
More opportunities for resident feedback | 76 | 19.19% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1013 | n = 396 |
Loading...