[Q3] During the past 12 months, which of the following have you done?
Answer Count Percent
20% 40% 60% 80% 100%
Watched movies at home 854 85.4%
Watched movies in a theater 487 48.7%
Watched sports at home 588 58.8%
Attended a sporting event 277 27.7%
Watched a sports movie 286 28.6%
Watched a sports documentary or documentary series 240 24%
None of these 36 3.6%
Total 2768 n = 1000