[Q4] Which types of sports-related entertainment have you watched?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Fictional sports movies | 346 | 34.6% |
|
Movies based on true sports stories | 475 | 47.5% |
|
Athlete biographies or biopics | 314 | 31.4% |
|
Sports documentaries | 325 | 32.5% |
|
Behind-the-scenes team or league series | 247 | 24.7% |
|
Dramatizations of real sporting events | 205 | 20.5% |
|
I have not watched sports-related entertainment | 290 | 29% |
|
Other | 13 | 1.3% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2215 | n = 1000 |
Which types of sports-related entertainment have you watched? - Text Data for Other
| 09/24/2026 | 151606022 | Horror |
| 09/24/2026 | 151606017 | Idk |
| 09/24/2026 | 151605569 | Sports at home |
| 09/24/2026 | 151605478 | Football |
| 09/24/2026 | 151605477 | I watch football on tv |
| 09/24/2026 | 151605471 | Games |
| 09/24/2026 | 151605445 | Football game |
| 09/24/2026 | 151605410 | I don't watch sports |
| 09/24/2026 | 151605397 | None |
| 09/22/2026 | 151570272 | None |
Loading...