[Q1] Which of the following digital services or activities do you use at least once a week? Select all that apply.
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Social media | 760 | 76% |
|
Streaming video | 622 | 62.2% |
|
Streaming music or podcasts | 548 | 54.8% |
|
Messaging or group-chat apps | 485 | 48.5% |
|
Online shopping | 612 | 61.2% |
|
Food or grocery delivery apps | 391 | 39.1% |
|
Gaming | 416 | 41.6% |
|
Online news | 502 | 50.2% |
|
Cloud storage | 267 | 26.7% |
|
Digital fitness or wellness services | 192 | 19.2% |
|
Dating apps | 121 | 12.1% |
|
Paid creator content or online communities | 119 | 11.9% |
|
Productivity or work software | 227 | 22.7% |
|
None of the above | 32 | 3.2% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 5294 | n = 1000 |
Loading...