[Q17] For each story you've heard of, how did it make you feel?
| Statement | Made me smile | Neutral, don't feel strongly | Didn't care about it | Overall |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland's Tartan Army | 111 84.73% | 17 12.98% | 3 2.29% | 131 n = 131 |
| Lawrence, Kansas and Algeria | 42 70% | 16 26.67% | 2 3.33% | 60 n = 60 |
| Norway's Viking Row | 185 81.14% | 40 17.54% | 3 1.32% | 228 n = 228 |
| Dutch fan dance | 39 69.64% | 15 26.79% | 2 3.57% | 56 n = 56 |
| Cape Verde's story | 77 82.8% | 15 16.13% | 1 1.08% | 93 n = 93 |
Min
Max
| Question | Count | Score |
|
|||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scotland's Tartan Army | 131 | 1.18 |
|
|||
| Lawrence, Kansas and Algeria | 60 | 1.33 |
|
|||
| Norway's Viking Row | 228 | 1.2 |
|
|||
| Dutch fan dance | 56 | 1.34 |
|
|||
| Cape Verde's story | 93 | 1.18 |
|
|||
| Average | 1.22 |
Scotland's Tartan Army
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Made me smile | 111 | 84.73% |
|
Neutral, don't feel strongly | 17 | 12.98% |
|
Didn't care about it | 3 | 2.29% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 131 | n = 131 |
Lawrence, Kansas and Algeria
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Made me smile | 42 | 70% |
|
Neutral, don't feel strongly | 16 | 26.67% |
|
Didn't care about it | 2 | 3.33% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 60 | n = 60 |
Norway's Viking Row
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Made me smile | 185 | 81.14% |
|
Neutral, don't feel strongly | 40 | 17.54% |
|
Didn't care about it | 3 | 1.32% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 228 | n = 228 |
Dutch fan dance
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Made me smile | 39 | 69.64% |
|
Neutral, don't feel strongly | 15 | 26.79% |
|
Didn't care about it | 2 | 3.57% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 56 | n = 56 |
Cape Verde's story
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Made me smile | 77 | 82.8% |
|
Neutral, don't feel strongly | 15 | 16.13% |
|
Didn't care about it | 1 | 1.08% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 93 | n = 93 |
Loading...