[Q11] For which of the following have you used AI during the past month? (Select all that apply.)
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Searching for information | 485 | 48.5% |
|
Writing emails | 181 | 18.1% |
|
Brainstorming ideas | 198 | 19.8% |
|
Work tasks | 171 | 17.1% |
|
School or homework | 87 | 8.7% |
|
Shopping or product comparisons | 190 | 19% |
|
Travel planning | 104 | 10.4% |
|
Healthcare information | 149 | 14.9% |
|
Financial information | 99 | 9.9% |
|
Creating images | 149 | 14.9% |
|
Translation | 93 | 9.3% |
|
Summarizing articles | 73 | 7.3% |
|
Entertainment | 131 | 13.1% |
|
Other | 37 | 3.7% |
|
None | 256 | 25.6% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2403 | n = 1000 |
Loading...