[Q14] When you need information, which do you usually use first?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Google or another search engine | 649 | 64.9% |
|
An AI assistant | 137 | 13.7% |
|
Social media | 85 | 8.5% |
|
YouTube | 61 | 6.1% |
|
Reddit/forums | 10 | 1% |
|
I ask another person | 58 | 5.8% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1000 | 100 % |
Loading...