[Q15] Which statement best describes your current search habits?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
I almost always start with Google/search engines | 579 | 57.9% |
|
I usually start with Google/search engines | 236 | 23.6% |
|
I use search engines and AI equally | 110 | 11% |
|
I usually start with AI. I almost always start with AI | 44 | 4.4% |
|
I almost always start with AI | 31 | 3.1% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1000 | 100 % |
Loading...