[Q8] Have you ever taken on credit card debt or felt severe financial anxiety specifically due to holiday spending?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Yes, almost every year | 234 | 23.4% |
|
Yes, occasionally in past years | 281 | 28.1% |
|
Rarely — I stick strictly to what I can afford | 248 | 24.8% |
|
Never — I only spend cash I already have available | 237 | 23.7% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1000 | 100 % |
Loading...