[Q13] What else do you typically do while watching TV? (Select all that apply)
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Use social media | 486 | 48.6% |
|
Text or message people | 414 | 41.4% |
|
Browse online | 491 | 49.1% |
|
Work or study | 159 | 15.9% |
|
Eat | 540 | 54% |
|
Complete household tasks | 191 | 19.1% |
|
Nothing—I focus on the show | 137 | 13.7% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 2418 | n = 1000 |
Loading...