[Q26] In the past 30 days, how often did cost stop you from taking part in a social activity you wanted to attend?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Never | 297 | 29.7% |
|
Rarely | 164 | 16.4% |
|
Sometimes | 259 | 25.9% |
|
Often | 113 | 11.3% |
|
Very often | 84 | 8.4% |
|
There were no social activities I wanted to attend | 69 | 6.9% |
|
Not sure | 14 | 1.4% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1000 | 100 % |
Loading...