92. Here's how I feel about my current eye doctor If you do not currently have an eye doctor, consider this question for the most recent eye doctor you consulted about dry eye. If you are currently consulting multiple eye doctors, please rate the on you would consider your "primary care" dry eye doctor.
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Very Unsatisfied. None of my needs are being met by this doctor. | 17 | 3.55% |
|
Unsatisfied. My doctor does not seem to know enough to help, and/or is unsupportive. | 54 | 11.27% |
|
Neutral. They're OK, but I wish I weren't the one driving the bus. Or... I don't actually have a current eye doctor. | 152 | 31.73% |
|
Satisfied. My doctor is knowledgeable and willing, and I feel we are making some progress. | 159 | 33.19% |
|
Very Satisfied: My doctor is outstanding. They hear me and they are helping me. | 97 | 20.25% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 479 | 100 % |
Loading...