[Q119] 31. Dry eye vs. corneal neuralgia
| Question | Count | Score |
|
||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did you know about corneal neuralgia before taking this survey? | 479 | 1.16 |
|
||
| Have you ever suspected you might have corneal neuralgia? | 479 | 1.1 |
|
||
| Have you discussed cornea neuralgia with your eye doctor? | 479 | 1.09 |
|
||
| Have you ever been diagnosed with corneal neuralgia? | 479 | 1.05 |
|
||
| Average | 1.1 |
Did you know about corneal neuralgia before taking this survey?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
No | 403 | 84.13% |
|
Yes | 76 | 15.87% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 479 | 100 % |
Have you ever suspected you might have corneal neuralgia?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
No | 430 | 89.77% |
|
Yes | 49 | 10.23% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 479 | 100 % |
Have you discussed cornea neuralgia with your eye doctor?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
No | 435 | 90.81% |
|
Yes | 44 | 9.19% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 479 | 100 % |
Have you ever been diagnosed with corneal neuralgia?
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
No | 453 | 94.57% |
|
Yes | 26 | 5.43% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 479 | 100 % |
Loading...