[Q37] Medical context: Eye health history 36. My contact lens history includes:
| Question | Count | Score |
|
|||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soft lenses | 479 | 2.14 |
|
|||||
| Hard (PMMA) lenses | 478 | 1.47 |
|
|||||
| RGP lenses | 478 | 1.27 |
|
|||||
| Hybrid lenses | 478 | 1.09 |
|
|||||
| Ortho K lenses | 478 | 1.01 |
|
|||||
| Scleral lenses | 478 | 1.25 |
|
|||||
| Average | 1.37 |
Soft lenses
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Never | 243 | 50.73% |
|
< 5 years | 82 | 17.12% |
|
5 to 10 years | 53 | 11.06% |
|
11 to 20 years | 46 | 9.6% |
|
> 20 years | 55 | 11.48% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 479 | 100 % |
Hard (PMMA) lenses
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Never | 360 | 75.31% |
|
< 5 years | 56 | 11.72% |
|
5 to 10 years | 33 | 6.9% |
|
11 to 20 years | 15 | 3.14% |
|
> 20 years | 14 | 2.93% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 478 | 100 % |
RGP lenses
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Never | 424 | 88.7% |
|
< 5 years | 17 | 3.56% |
|
5 to 10 years | 12 | 2.51% |
|
11 to 20 years | 11 | 2.3% |
|
> 20 years | 14 | 2.93% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 478 | 100 % |
Hybrid lenses
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Never | 456 | 95.4% |
|
< 5 years | 10 | 2.09% |
|
5 to 10 years | 6 | 1.26% |
|
11 to 20 years | 4 | 0.84% |
|
> 20 years | 2 | 0.42% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 478 | 100 % |
Ortho K lenses
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Never | 474 | 99.16% |
|
< 5 years | 4 | 0.84% |
|
5 to 10 years | 0 | 0% |
|
11 to 20 years | 0 | 0% |
|
> 20 years | 0 | 0% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 478 | 100 % |
Scleral lenses
| Answer | Count | Percent |
|
Never | 385 | 80.54% |
|
< 5 years | 73 | 15.27% |
|
5 to 10 years | 14 | 2.93% |
|
11 to 20 years | 6 | 1.26% |
|
> 20 years | 0 | 0% |
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 478 | 100 % |
Loading...